We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BROOKLYN MORTGAGE INC.

BROOKLYN MORTGAGE INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 1968883. BROOKLYN MORTGAGE INC. located at the address 3000 Ave K Brooklyn, New York, 11210. Company is incorporated on October 29, 1995. The Chief Executive Officer is Howard Podolsky Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BROOKLYN MORTGAGE INC.
DOS ID # 1968883
Initial DOS Filing Date October 29, 1995
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process BROOKLYN MORTGAGE INC.
3000 AVE K
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11210
Chief Executive Officer HOWARD PODOLSKY
3000 AVE K
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11210
Principal Executive Office BROOKLYN MORTGAGE INC.
3000 AVE K
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11210

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 22, 2002 Actual BROOKLYN MORTGAGE INC.
October 30, 1995 Actual HOWARD PODOLSKY INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News