We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BROOKLYN MOTOR CARS INC.

BROOKLYN MOTOR CARS INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 4043393. BROOKLYN MOTOR CARS INC. located at the address 8825 5Th Avenue Brooklyn, New York, 11209. Company is incorporated on January 14, 2011. The Chief Executive Officer is Christopher Erato Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BROOKLYN MOTOR CARS INC.
DOS ID # 4043393
Initial DOS Filing Date January 14, 2011
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process BROOKLYN MOTOR CARS INC.
8825 5TH AVENUE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11209
Chief Executive Officer CHRISTOPHER ERATO
8825 5TH AVE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11209
Principal Executive Office BROOKLYN MOTOR CARS INC.
8825 5TH AVE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11209

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2500 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 24, 2014 Actual BROOKLYN MOTOR CARS INC.
January 18, 2011 Actual GIUFFRE AUTOMOTIVE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News