We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BROWNSCHIDLE DEVELOPMENT CORP.

BROWNSCHIDLE DEVELOPMENT CORP. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 1063106. BROWNSCHIDLE DEVELOPMENT CORP. located at the address Po Box 249 East Amherst, New York, 14051. Company is incorporated on March 5, 1986. The Chief Executive Officer is John J Brownschidle Jr Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BROWNSCHIDLE DEVELOPMENT CORP.
DOS ID # 1063106
Initial DOS Filing Date March 5, 1986
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process BROWNSCHIDLE DEVELOPMENT CORP.
PO BOX 249
EAST AMHERST, NEW YORK, 14051
Chief Executive Officer JOHN J BROWNSCHIDLE JR
35 HIDDEN PINES CT
EAST AMHERST, NEW YORK, 14051
Principal Executive Office BROWNSCHIDLE DEVELOPMENT CORP.
35 HIDDEN PINES CT
EAST AMHERST, NEW YORK, 14051

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 13, 1988 Actual BROWNSCHIDLE DEVELOPMENT CORP.
March 6, 1986 Actual CONTEMPORARY CLOSETS CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News