We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BRT, INC.

BRT, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1216597. BRT, INC. located at the address 530 West 25 Street New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on November 12, 1987. The Chief Executive Officer is Barry Rebo Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (sep 27, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BRT, INC.
DOS ID # 1216597
Initial DOS Filing Date November 12, 1987
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 27, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BRT, INC.
530 WEST 25 STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001
Chief Executive Officer BARRY REBO
530 WEST 25 STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001
Principal Executive Office BRT, INC.
530 WEST 25 STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 13, 1989 Actual BRT, INC.
November 12, 1987 Actual REBO, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News