We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

C & T INTERNATIONAL FORWARDERS, INC.

C & T INTERNATIONAL FORWARDERS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 934008. CHOATE,MOORE,HAHN & MCGARRY located at the address 420 Lexington Ave. New York, New York, 10170. Company is incorporated on July 30, 1984. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 20, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name C & T INTERNATIONAL FORWARDERS, INC.
DOS ID # 934008
Initial DOS Filing Date July 30, 1984
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 20, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CHOATE,MOORE,HAHN & MCGARRY
420 LEXINGTON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10170

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 30, 1984 Actual C & T INTERNATIONAL FORWARDERS, INC.
August 1, 1984 Actual C & T EXPORT, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News