We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

C.P. DAVIS AND COMPANY INCORPORATED

C.P. DAVIS AND COMPANY INCORPORATED is an entity registered at county with company number 32287. J.R. WILLIAMS CORPORATION located at the address 50 Broadway New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name C.P. DAVIS AND COMPANY INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 32287
Initial DOS Filing Date
County
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process J.R. WILLIAMS CORPORATION
50 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 29, 1932 Actual C.P. DAVIS AND COMPANY INCORPORATED
February 3, 1932 Actual J.R. WILLIAMS CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News