We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE PROGRESSIVE FARMER COMPANY

THE PROGRESSIVE FARMER COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32281. PROGRESSIVE FARMER-RURALIST COMPANY located at the address 250 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10177. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE PROGRESSIVE FARMER COMPANY
DOS ID # 32281
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process PROGRESSIVE FARMER-RURALIST COMPANY
250 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10177

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 7, 1945 Actual THE PROGRESSIVE FARMER COMPANY
January 21, 1932 Actual PROGRESSIVE FARMER-RURALIST COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News