We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

C.P.J. LIQUIDATING CORPORATION

C.P.J. LIQUIDATING CORPORATION is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 20182. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (sep 25, 1979).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name C.P.J. LIQUIDATING CORPORATION
DOS ID # 20182
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 25, 1979)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 50000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 21, 1978 Actual C.P.J. LIQUIDATING CORPORATION
December 5, 1924 Actual KARLE SAW CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News