We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EMERY & WEBB, INC.

EMERY & WEBB, INC. is an entity registered at DUTCHESS county with company number 20187. EMERY & WEBB, INC. located at the address 989 Main St Fishkill, New York, 12524. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EMERY & WEBB, INC.
DOS ID # 20187
Initial DOS Filing Date
County DUTCHESS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process EMERY & WEBB, INC.
989 MAIN ST
FISHKILL, NEW YORK, 12524
Registered Agent JOHN C. WEBB, JR. 989 MAIN ST FISHKILL, NEW YORK, 12524

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
50002 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 26, 1953 Actual EMERY & WEBB, INC.
December 8, 1924 Actual EDWIN J. WEBB & SON, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News