We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CAPITAL REGION MAGAZINE, INC.

CAPITAL REGION MAGAZINE, INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 1006586. CAPITAL REGION MAGAZINE, INC. located at the address 4 Central Ave Albany, New York, 12210. Company is incorporated on June 20, 1985. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CAPITAL REGION MAGAZINE, INC.
DOS ID # 1006586
Initial DOS Filing Date June 20, 1985
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CAPITAL REGION MAGAZINE, INC.
4 CENTRAL AVE
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12210

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100000 Par Value 1
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 8, 1987 Actual CAPITAL REGION MAGAZINE, INC.
June 21, 1985 Actual CAPITAL DISTRICT MAGAZINE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News