We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SUMMIT SOFTWARE SYSTEMS, INC.

SUMMIT SOFTWARE SYSTEMS, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 1006593. HERCULES APOSTOLATOS located at the address 13-07 37Th Ave Astoria, New York, 11103. Company is incorporated on June 20, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 05, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SUMMIT SOFTWARE SYSTEMS, INC.
DOS ID # 1006593
Initial DOS Filing Date June 20, 1985
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 05, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HERCULES APOSTOLATOS
13-07 37TH AVE
ASTORIA, NEW YORK, 11103

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 28, 1986 Actual SUMMIT SOFTWARE SYSTEMS, INC.
June 21, 1985 Actual SUMMIT BUSINESS SOFTWARE SYSTEMS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News