We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CARAT N KARAT JEWELERS, INC.

CARAT N KARAT JEWELERS, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 2951015. CARAT & CO., INC. located at the address 39-09 Main St. Flushing, New York, 11354. Company is incorporated on September 4, 2003. The Chief Executive Officer is Allen Mon Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CARAT N KARAT JEWELERS, INC.
DOS ID # 2951015
Initial DOS Filing Date September 4, 2003
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CARAT & CO., INC.
39-09 MAIN ST.
FLUSHING, NEW YORK, 11354
Chief Executive Officer ALLEN MON
39-09 MAIN ST
FLUSHING, NEW YORK, 11354
Principal Executive Office CARAT & CO., INC.
39-09 MAIN ST
FLUSHING, NEW YORK, 11354

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 4, 2007 Actual CARAT N KARAT JEWELERS, INC.
September 8, 2003 Actual CARAT JEWELERS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News