We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CARLYLE MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC.

CARLYLE MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 550. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on December 21, 1892. The Chief Executive Officer is Robert Levinson Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CARLYLE MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 550
Initial DOS Filing Date December 21, 1892
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction CONNECTICUT
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer ROBERT LEVINSON
1 PALMER TERRACE
CARLSTADT, NEW JERSEY, 07072
Principal Executive Office CARLYLE MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC.
1 PALMER TERRACE
CARLSTADT, NEW JERSEY, 07072
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 7, 1997 Actual CARLYLE MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC.
February 17, 1976 Actual THE HEMINWAY & BARTLETT MANUFACTURING COMPANY
December 27, 1892 Actual THE HEMINWAY & BARTLETT SILK COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News