We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CATTELL AND COMPANY INC.

CATTELL AND COMPANY INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 34744. % SOLOMON, SCHEIN & HAUSMAN, ESQS. located at the address 1450 Broadway New Yaork, New York, 10018. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CATTELL AND COMPANY INC.
DOS ID # 34744
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process % SOLOMON, SCHEIN & HAUSMAN, ESQS.
1450 BROADWAY
NEW YAORK, NEW YORK, 10018

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 14, 1946 Actual CATTELL AND COMPANY INC.
October 9, 1945 Actual HECK CATTELL PUBLISHING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News