We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CATTARAUGUS-ALLEGANY AUTO CLUB, INC.

CATTARAUGUS-ALLEGANY AUTO CLUB, INC. is an entity registered at CATTARAUGUS county with company number 17967. C/O JAECKLE FLEISCHMANN & MUGEL, LLP located at the address 800 Fleet Bank Bldg. 12 Fountain Plaza Buffalo, New York, 14202-2292. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (may 01, 1999).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CATTARAUGUS-ALLEGANY AUTO CLUB, INC.
DOS ID # 17967
Initial DOS Filing Date
County CATTARAUGUS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (May 01, 1999)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O JAECKLE FLEISCHMANN & MUGEL, LLP
800 FLEET BANK BLDG.
12 FOUNTAIN PLAZA
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14202-2292

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 27, 1999 Actual CATTARAUGUS-ALLEGANY AUTO CLUB, INC.
January 6, 1936 Actual CATTARAUGUS COUNTY MOTOR CLUB, INC.
July 28, 1922 Actual OLEAN AUTOMOBILE CLUB, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News