We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CCP ACQUISITION, INC.

CCP ACQUISITION, INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 19165. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jun 26, 2001).

Rating

+ 2 -
Company name CCP ACQUISITION, INC.
DOS ID # 19165
Initial DOS Filing Date
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jun 26, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Registered Agent MICHAEL FLATOW 475 CORPORATE SQUARE DR. WINSTON-SALEM, NORTH CAROLINA, 27105

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
25000000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 28, 1967 Actual CHAMPION PRODUCTS INC.
December 30, 1923 Actual CHAMPION KNITWEAR MILLS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News