We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CENTRAL YETEV LEV D'SATMAR MEAT INC.

CENTRAL YETEV LEV D'SATMAR MEAT INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 3124545. CENTRAL YETEV LEV D'SATMAR MEAT INC. located at the address 163 Rodney Street Brooklyn, New York, 11211. Company is incorporated on November 3, 2004. The Chief Executive Officer is Berl Friedman Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 26, 2011).

Rating

+ -2 -
Company name CENTRAL YETEV LEV D'SATMAR MEAT INC.
DOS ID # 3124545
Initial DOS Filing Date November 3, 2004
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 26, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CENTRAL YETEV LEV D'SATMAR MEAT INC.
163 RODNEY STREET
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11211
Chief Executive Officer BERL FRIEDMAN
1322 45TH ST
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11219
Principal Executive Office CENTRAL YETEV LEV D'SATMAR MEAT INC.
163 RODNEY STREET
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11211

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 19, 2004 Actual CENTRAL YETEV LEV D'SATMAR MEAT INC.
November 10, 2004 Actual YETEV LEV D'SATMAR MEAT INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News