We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHARTWELL CARE GIVERS OF NEW YORK, INC.

CHARTWELL CARE GIVERS OF NEW YORK, INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 2274946. CHARTWELL CARE GIVERS OF NEW YORK, INC. located at the address 7 Carnegie Plaza Cherry Hill, New Jersey, 08003. Company is incorporated on June 29, 1998. The Chief Executive Officer is Craig Porter Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 31, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CHARTWELL CARE GIVERS OF NEW YORK, INC.
DOS ID # 2274946
Initial DOS Filing Date June 29, 1998
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 31, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CHARTWELL CARE GIVERS OF NEW YORK, INC.
7 CARNEGIE PLAZA
CHERRY HILL, NEW JERSEY, 08003
Chief Executive Officer CRAIG PORTER
7 CARNEGIE PLAZA
CHERRY HILL, NEW JERSEY, 08003
Principal Executive Office CHARTWELL CARE GIVERS OF NEW YORK, INC.
7 CARNEGIE PLAZA
CHERRY HILL, NEW JERSEY, 08003
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
10000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 18, 2000 Actual CHARTWELL CARE GIVERS OF NEW YORK, INC.
June 30, 1998 Actual HOME MEDICAL OF NEW YORK, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News