We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHARTWELL FUND I INC.

CHARTWELL FUND I INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1000594. CSC CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address Po Box 13397 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 19101. Company is incorporated on May 17, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is Ceasar N. Anquillare Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CHARTWELL FUND I INC.
DOS ID # 1000594
Initial DOS Filing Date May 17, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CSC CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
PO BOX 13397
PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA, 19101
Chief Executive Officer CEASAR N. ANQUILLARE
445 ORANGE ST
NEW HAVEN, CONNECTICUT, 06511
Principal Executive Office CHARTWELL FUND I INC.
445 ORANGE ST
NEW HAVEN, CONNECTICUT, 06511
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 6, 2013 Actual CHARTWELL FUND I INC.
May 28, 1985 Actual PAINEWEBBER CAPITAL INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News