We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHAS. D. FRASER & CO., INC.

CHAS. D. FRASER & CO., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 21596. MILLS AND HONNESS, INC. located at the address 75 Maiden Lane New York, New York, 10038. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 20, 1989).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CHAS. D. FRASER & CO., INC.
DOS ID # 21596
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 20, 1989)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MILLS AND HONNESS, INC.
75 MAIDEN LANE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 22, 1946 Actual CHAS. D. FRASER & CO., INC.
December 11, 1945 Actual MILLS-HONNESS & FRASER INC.
December 8, 1925 Actual MILLS AND HONNESS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News