We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HCST CORP.

HCST CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 21599. C/O THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC. located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (dec 11, 2006).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HCST CORP.
DOS ID # 21599
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 11, 2006)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC.
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207
Registered Agent OLAF SCHMIDT-PARK 45 INDUSTRIAL PL NEWTON, MASSACHUSETTS, 02461

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 3, 1993 Actual HCST CORP.
November 2, 1992 Actual H.C. STARCK, INC.
December 8, 1925 Actual HERMANN C. STARCK, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News