We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHEMICAL CARRIERS, INC.

CHEMICAL CARRIERS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5228. OIL TRANSFER CORPORATION located at the address 17 Battery Place New York, New York, 10004. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CHEMICAL CARRIERS, INC.
DOS ID # 5228
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process OIL TRANSFER CORPORATION
17 BATTERY PLACE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10004

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 2, 1962 Actual CHEMICAL CARRIERS, INC.
June 4, 1924 Actual OIL TRANSFER CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News