We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CJ AMERICA, INC.

CJ AMERICA, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 887533. SOO HEE LEE located at the address 3530 Wilshire Blvd Ste 1220 Los Angeles, California, 90010. Company is incorporated on January 8, 1984. The Chief Executive Officer is Sung Yup Suh Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CJ AMERICA, INC.
DOS ID # 887533
Initial DOS Filing Date January 8, 1984
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process SOO HEE LEE
3530 WILSHIRE BLVD
STE 1220
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA, 90010
Chief Executive Officer SUNG YUP SUH
3530 WILSHIRE BLVD
STE 1220
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA, 90010
Principal Executive Office CJ AMERICA, INC.
3530 WILSHIRE BLVD
STE 1220
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA, 90010

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
5000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 11, 1996 Actual CJ AMERICA, INC.
August 3, 1994 Actual CHEIL AMERICA, INC.
January 12, 1984 Actual EUGENE TECH INTERNATIONAL, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News