We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CLICQUOT INC.

CLICQUOT INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 186482. CLICQUOT INC. located at the address Walter M. Sawitsky 717 Fifth Avenue New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on April 15, 1965. The Chief Executive Officer is Mireille Guiliano, President And Ceo Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (mar 23, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CLICQUOT INC.
DOS ID # 186482
Initial DOS Filing Date April 15, 1965
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Mar 23, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CLICQUOT INC.
WALTER M. SAWITSKY
717 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022
Chief Executive Officer MIREILLE GUILIANO, PRESIDENT AND CEO
9 PRINCETON DRIVE
DIX HILLS, NEW YORK, 11746
Principal Executive Office CLICQUOT INC.
717 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
800 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 28, 1984 Actual CLICQUOT INC.
April 16, 1965 Actual VEUVE CLICQUOT-PONSARDIN OF NEW YORK, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News