We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CLINTON STREET BUYERS CORP.

CLINTON STREET BUYERS CORP. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 1007119. CLINTON STREET BUYERS CORP. located at the address C/o N Nierman 199 Clinton St, #3 Brooklyn, New York, 11201. Company is incorporated on June 23, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is Jeffrey Grossman Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CLINTON STREET BUYERS CORP.
DOS ID # 1007119
Initial DOS Filing Date June 23, 1985
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CLINTON STREET BUYERS CORP.
C/O N NIERMAN
199 CLINTON ST, #3
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11201
Chief Executive Officer JEFFREY GROSSMAN
199 CLINTON ST #2
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11201
Principal Executive Office CLINTON STREET BUYERS CORP.
C/O N NIERMAN
199 CLINTON ST, #3
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11201

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 28, 1987 Actual CLINTON STREET BUYERS CORP.
June 24, 1985 Actual 199 CLINTON REALTY CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News