We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CO-OP ELECTRIC SUPPLY CO.

CO-OP ELECTRIC SUPPLY CO. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 4177. HARRY D. ROSETH located at the address 110 Mercer St. New York, New York, 10012. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name CO-OP ELECTRIC SUPPLY CO.
DOS ID # 4177
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction ILLINOIS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HARRY D. ROSETH
110 MERCER ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10012

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 29, 1927 Actual CO-OP ELECTRIC SUPPLY CO.
October 11, 1921 Actual BIGELOW ELECTRIC MFG. CO.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News