We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COIMEX TRADING INC.

COIMEX TRADING INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 843146. %ELIHU MASSEL, ESQ. located at the address 122 East 42Nd St. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on May 17, 1983. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COIMEX TRADING INC.
DOS ID # 843146
Initial DOS Filing Date May 17, 1983
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %ELIHU MASSEL, ESQ.
122 EAST 42ND ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 2, 1983 Actual COIMEX TRADING INC.
May 19, 1983 Actual JOINT TRAWLER (NEW YORK) LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News