We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HERITAGE FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.

HERITAGE FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 843140. ROBERT A BROWN located at the address 241 Madison Rd Scarsdale, New York, 10583. Company is incorporated on May 19, 1983. The Chief Executive Officer is Robert A Brown Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HERITAGE FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.
DOS ID # 843140
Initial DOS Filing Date May 19, 1983
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ROBERT A BROWN
241 MADISON RD
SCARSDALE, NEW YORK, 10583
Chief Executive Officer ROBERT A BROWN
241 MADISON RD
SCARSDALE, NEW YORK, 10583
Principal Executive Office HERITAGE FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.
241 MADISON RD
SCARSDALE, NEW YORK, 10583

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
5000 Par Value .1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 28, 1987 Actual HERITAGE FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.
June 25, 1984 Actual BROWNWELL CORPORATION
May 26, 1983 Actual BROWNWELL PETROLEUM CORP.
May 19, 1983 Actual BROWNWELL ENERGY CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News