We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COLBY ATTORNEYS SERVICE CO., INC.

COLBY ATTORNEYS SERVICE CO., INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 1205424. COLBY ATTORNEYS SERVICE CO., INC. located at the address Po Box 737 Albany, New York, 12201. Company is incorporated on September 29, 1987. The Chief Executive Officer is Ruth A Dennehey Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COLBY ATTORNEYS SERVICE CO., INC.
DOS ID # 1205424
Initial DOS Filing Date September 29, 1987
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process COLBY ATTORNEYS SERVICE CO., INC.
PO BOX 737
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12201
Chief Executive Officer RUTH A DENNEHEY
111 WASHINGTON AVE
#703
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12210
Principal Executive Office COLBY ATTORNEYS SERVICE CO., INC.
111 WASHINGTON AVE
SUITE 703
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12210

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 11, 1988 Actual COLBY ATTORNEYS SERVICE CO., INC.
September 29, 1987 Actual COLBY ATTORNEY SERVICE CO INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News