We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COLBY BROS. INC.

COLBY BROS. INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 167671. COLBY BUILDING CONTRACTORS, INC. located at the address 191 Wyndham Rd. Rochester, New York,. Company is incorporated on September 25, 1957. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 22, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COLBY BROS. INC.
DOS ID # 167671
Initial DOS Filing Date September 25, 1957
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 22, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process COLBY BUILDING CONTRACTORS, INC.
191 WYNDHAM RD.
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 17, 1960 Actual COLBY BROS. INC.
September 27, 1957 Actual COLBY BUILDING CONTRACTORS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News