We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COLOR FILM CORPORATION

COLOR FILM CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1244888. COLOR FILM CORPORATION located at the address Att:secretary 777 Washington Blvd. Stamford, Connecticut, 06901. Company is incorporated on March 18, 1988. Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (oct 21, 1988).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COLOR FILM CORPORATION
DOS ID # 1244888
Initial DOS Filing Date March 18, 1988
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction CONNECTICUT
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Oct 21, 1988)

Company Address Information

DOS Process COLOR FILM CORPORATION
ATT:SECRETARY
777 WASHINGTON BLVD.
STAMFORD, CONNECTICUT, 06901

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 25, 1988 Actual COLOR FILM CORPORATION
March 18, 1988 Actual COLOR FILM (CONNECTICUT) CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News