We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

POWERBYTE, INC.

POWERBYTE, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1244879. PETER WITTE located at the address Dhcc Po Box 20490 New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on March 18, 1988. The Chief Executive Officer is Peter L Witte Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name POWERBYTE, INC.
DOS ID # 1244879
Initial DOS Filing Date March 18, 1988
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process PETER WITTE
DHCC
PO BOX 20490
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Chief Executive Officer PETER L WITTE
DHCC
PO BOX 20490
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Principal Executive Office POWERBYTE, INC.
PETER WITTE
415 WEST 47TH ST, STE 3E
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 4, 1990 Actual POWERBYTE, INC.
March 18, 1988 Actual AVANCE SOFTWARE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News