We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COLUMBIA MORTGAGE COMPANY

COLUMBIA MORTGAGE COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3571. D. G. RENNIE located at the address 19 W. 44Th St. New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (oct 16, 1987).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name COLUMBIA MORTGAGE COMPANY
DOS ID # 3571
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Oct 16, 1987)

Company Address Information

DOS Process D. G. RENNIE
19 W. 44TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 1, 1922 Actual COLUMBIA MORTGAGE COMPANY
July 8, 1920 Actual COLUMBIA DISCOUNT CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News