We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STUART INVESTMENTS, INC.

STUART INVESTMENTS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3576. %CT CORP. SYSTEM located at the address 277 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (jul 29, 1983).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name STUART INVESTMENTS, INC.
DOS ID # 3576
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Jul 29, 1983)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %CT CORP. SYSTEM
277 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent CT CORP. SYSTEM 277 PARK AVE. NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 28, 1983 Actual STUART INVESTMENTS, INC.
June 30, 1926 Actual TROPIC FOODS, INC.
July 12, 1920 Actual BANANA SPECIALTY COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News