We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COMFORT COAL-LUMBER CO.

COMFORT COAL-LUMBER CO. is an entity registered at ROCKLAND county with company number 5448. THE COMFORT COAL-LUMBER COMPANY located at the address No Address Stated Spring Valley, New York, 00000. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COMFORT COAL-LUMBER CO.
DOS ID # 5448
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ROCKLAND
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE COMFORT COAL-LUMBER COMPANY
NO ADDRESS STATED
SPRING VALLEY, NEW YORK, 00000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 17, 1927 Actual COMFORT COAL-LUMBER CO.
March 9, 1925 Actual THE COMFORT COAL-LUMBER COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News