We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

INTERSTATE TRANSMISSION CORPORATION

INTERSTATE TRANSMISSION CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5442. NEW YORK-NEW JERSEY SUPERPOWER CONNECTING CORPORATION located at the address 61 Broadway New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name INTERSTATE TRANSMISSION CORPORATION
DOS ID # 5442
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NEW YORK-NEW JERSEY SUPERPOWER CONNECTING CORPORATION
61 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 18, 1926 Actual INTERSTATE TRANSMISSION CORPORATION
March 6, 1925 Actual NEW YORK-NEW JERSEY SUPERPOWER CONNECTING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News