We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COMMERCIAL ACETYLENE WELDING COMPANY

COMMERCIAL ACETYLENE WELDING COMPANY is an entity registered at county with company number 1535. FRANK S. HASTINGS located at the address 80 Broadway New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on February 17, 1913. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COMMERCIAL ACETYLENE WELDING COMPANY
DOS ID # 1535
Initial DOS Filing Date February 17, 1913
County
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process FRANK S. HASTINGS
80 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 28, 1916 Actual COMMERCIAL ACETYLENE WELDING COMPANY
February 17, 1913 Actual COMMERCIAL ACETYLENE RAILWAY LIGHT AND SIGNAL COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News