We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COMPAGNO CONSTRUCTION CORP.

COMPAGNO CONSTRUCTION CORP. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 1153879. COMPAGO CONSTRUCTION CORP. located at the address 1514 86Th Street Brooklyn, New York, 11228. Company is incorporated on March 16, 1987. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 24, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COMPAGNO CONSTRUCTION CORP.
DOS ID # 1153879
Initial DOS Filing Date March 16, 1987
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process COMPAGO CONSTRUCTION CORP.
1514 86TH STREET
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11228

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 31, 1987 Actual COMPAGNO CONSTRUCTION CORP.
March 17, 1987 Actual COMPAGO CONSTRUCTION CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News