We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FINANCIAL PLANS AND PENSION DESIGNS INC.

FINANCIAL PLANS AND PENSION DESIGNS INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 1153891. ARTHUR BARNETT, ESQ. located at the address 401 Broadway New York, New York, 10013. Company is incorporated on March 17, 1987. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 24, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FINANCIAL PLANS AND PENSION DESIGNS INC.
DOS ID # 1153891
Initial DOS Filing Date March 17, 1987
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ARTHUR BARNETT, ESQ.
401 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10013

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 28, 1987 Actual FINANCIAL PLANS AND PENSION DESIGNS INC.
March 17, 1987 Actual FINANCIAL DESIGNS AND PENSION PLANS INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News