We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COMPASS VAN & STORAGE CORP.

COMPASS VAN & STORAGE CORP. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 20648. COMPASS VAN & STORAGE CORP. located at the address 628 West 45Th Street New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COMPASS VAN & STORAGE CORP.
DOS ID # 20648
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process COMPASS VAN & STORAGE CORP.
628 WEST 45TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 50000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 9, 1960 Actual COMPASS VAN & STORAGE CORP.
March 30, 1925 Actual HEMPSTEAD STORAGE CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News