We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LEBHAR-FRIEDMAN, INC.

LEBHAR-FRIEDMAN, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 20645. LEBHAR-FRIEDMAN, INC. located at the address 425 Park Avenue New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LEBHAR-FRIEDMAN, INC.
DOS ID # 20645
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process LEBHAR-FRIEDMAN, INC.
425 PARK AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022
Registered Agent MR. J. ROGER FRIEDMAN, PRESIDENT 425 PARK AVENUE NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value .1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 4, 1969 Actual LEBHAR-FRIEDMAN, INC.
November 12, 1945 Actual LEBHAR-FRIEDMAN PUBLICATIONS, INC.
March 26, 1925 Actual THE CHAIN STORE PUBLISHING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News