We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CONVAL-PENN., INC.

CONVAL-PENN., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 284097. % C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 277 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on October 26, 1969. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (dec 12, 1984).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CONVAL-PENN., INC.
DOS ID # 284097
Initial DOS Filing Date October 26, 1969
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 12, 1984)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
277 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
277 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 7, 1969 Actual CONVAL-PENN., INC.
October 27, 1969 Actual CONDEC PENN, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News