We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CORAX CORPORATION

CORAX CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 128527. C/O ROBERT BALIFF located at the address 72 Bacon Rd Old Westbury, New York, 11568. Company is incorporated on April 29, 1960. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CORAX CORPORATION
DOS ID # 128527
Initial DOS Filing Date April 29, 1960
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O ROBERT BALIFF
72 BACON RD
OLD WESTBURY, NEW YORK, 11568
Registered Agent CORA BALIFF
72 BACON RD
OLD WESTBURY, NEW YORK, 11568

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 1, 1960 Actual CORAX CORPORATION
May 3, 1960 Actual CORAX CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News