We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FAE MART DEPARTMENT STORES, INC.

FAE MART DEPARTMENT STORES, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 128523. C/O LOUIS R. COLTMAN located at the address 92 Liberty St. New York, New York, 10006. Company is incorporated on April 22, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (sep 06, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FAE MART DEPARTMENT STORES, INC.
DOS ID # 128523
Initial DOS Filing Date April 22, 1960
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 06, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O LOUIS R. COLTMAN
92 LIBERTY ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10006

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 15, 1960 Actual FAE MART DEPARTMENT STORES, INC.
May 3, 1960 Actual S. S. L. DISTRIBUTORS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News