We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COSTAL AGENCY INC.

COSTAL AGENCY INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 572580. WEINBERGER WEINBERG KERT & WEINBERGER located at the address 125 Mineola Ave Roslyn Heights, New York, 11577. Company is incorporated on July 29, 1979. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COSTAL AGENCY INC.
DOS ID # 572580
Initial DOS Filing Date July 29, 1979
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WEINBERGER WEINBERG KERT & WEINBERGER
125 MINEOLA AVE
ROSLYN HEIGHTS, NEW YORK, 11577

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 29, 1979 Actual COSTAL AGENCY INC.
July 31, 1979 Actual COASTAL AGENCY INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News