We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CREATION B OF NEW YORK, LTD.

CREATION B OF NEW YORK, LTD. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 801876. RUSSELL GUBA located at the address 233 Broadway New York, New York, 10279. Company is incorporated on October 30, 1982. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 23, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CREATION B OF NEW YORK, LTD.
DOS ID # 801876
Initial DOS Filing Date October 30, 1982
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 23, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process RUSSELL GUBA
233 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10279

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 14, 1985 Actual CREATION B OF NEW YORK, LTD.
November 1, 1982 Actual JOHN YANG LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News