We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

G & G EXPRESS PHOTO CENTER, INC.

G & G EXPRESS PHOTO CENTER, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 801883. G & G EXPRESS PHOTO CENTER, INC. located at the address 133A Lafayette Street New York, New York, 10013-3122. Company is incorporated on October 29, 1982. The Chief Executive Officer is George Leong Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name G & G EXPRESS PHOTO CENTER, INC.
DOS ID # 801883
Initial DOS Filing Date October 29, 1982
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process G & G EXPRESS PHOTO CENTER, INC.
133A LAFAYETTE STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10013-3122
Chief Executive Officer GEORGE LEONG
133A LAFAYETTE STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10013-3122
Principal Executive Office GEORGE LEONG
133A LAFAYETTE STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10013-3122

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 5, 1982 Actual G & G EXPRESS PHOTO CENTER, INC.
November 1, 1982 Actual G & G 1-HOUR PHOTO CENTER CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News