We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CROSS COUNTRY CLOTHES, INC.

CROSS COUNTRY CLOTHES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 57016. % OTTERBOURG,STEINDLER & HOUSTON located at the address 200 Fifth Ave. New York, New York, 10010. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CROSS COUNTRY CLOTHES, INC.
DOS ID # 57016
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % OTTERBOURG,STEINDLER & HOUSTON
200 FIFTH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10010

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
300000 Par Value 10

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 26, 1948 Actual CROSS COUNTRY CLOTHES, INC.
December 17, 1945 Actual CROSS COUNTRY SPORTSWEAR CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News