We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CSJ 114 CORPORATION

CSJ 114 CORPORATION is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 194108. EDWARDS & GLADSTON located at the address 21 E. 40Th St. New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on January 3, 1966. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 12, 1985).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CSJ 114 CORPORATION
DOS ID # 194108
Initial DOS Filing Date January 3, 1966
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 12, 1985)

Company Address Information

DOS Process EDWARDS & GLADSTON
21 E. 40TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
300 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 5, 1983 Actual CSJ 114 CORPORATION
January 3, 1966 Actual CHARLES SCHWENK, JR., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News