We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CW LIQUIDATING CORP.

CW LIQUIDATING CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 799816. %BELDOCK LEVINE & HOFFMAN located at the address 565 Fifth Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on October 19, 1982. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 24, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CW LIQUIDATING CORP.
DOS ID # 799816
Initial DOS Filing Date October 19, 1982
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 24, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %BELDOCK LEVINE & HOFFMAN
565 FIFTH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 20, 1990 Actual CW LIQUIDATING CORP.
October 21, 1982 Actual CHRISTOPHER WALLING, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News